Ubiquiti Networks SFP MODULE MULTI-MODE

16.99 incl. BTW 20.56

1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

EAN: 810354025907

Available on backorder

SKU: 13.020 Category:

Share this product

Description

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti Networks SFP MODULE MULTI-MODE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *